Neo Film Shop (NeoFilmShop.com)
Cart 0
Troublesome Night 陰陽路 (1997) (Blu Ray) (Remastered) (English Subtitled) (Hong Kong Version) - Neo Film Shop

Troublesome Night 陰陽路 (1997) (Blu Ray) (Remastered) (English Subtitled) (Hong Kong Version)

$42.00 $60.00

Product Title: Troublesome Night (1997) (Blu-ray) (Hong Kong Version)
Also known as: Yin and Yang Road
Artist Name(s): Louis Koo (Actor) | Simon Lui (Actor) | Law Lan (Actor) | Christine Ng (Actor) | Teresa Mak (Actor) | Kenix Kwok (Actor) | Sunny Chan (Actor) | Christy Chung (Actor) | Kingdom Yuen (Actor) | Lee Siu Kei (Actor) | Ada Choi (Actor) | Ding Chi Chun (Actor) | Bak Ka Sin (Actor) | Ivy Leung (Actor) | Jason Chu (Actor) | Ng Chi Hung (Actor)
Director: Herman Yau | Tan Lang Chang | Cheng Wai Man
Producer: Nan Yan
Blu-ray Region Code: All Region What is it?
Release Date: 2019-06-20
Language: Cantonese, Mandarin
Subtitles: English, Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese
Country of Origin: Hong Kong
Picture Format: [HD] High Definition What is it?
Sound Information: Dolby Digital 5.1, DTS-HD Master Audio
Disc Format(s): Blu-ray, 25 GB - Single Layer
Screen Resolution: 1080p (1920 x 1080 progressive scan)
Video Codecs: AVC (MPEG-4 Part 10)
Rating: II
Duration: 96 (mins)
Publisher: CN Entertainment Ltd.
Package Weight: 100 (g)

 

Troublesome Night is a black comedy that comprises four individual stories. 
1st story (Tombstone Copying ) A group of four boys and three girls went camping together and at night, they told scary ghosts stories. Then Ku Tin Lok suggested to visit a nearby cemetery and took down the information of the deceased which was inscribed on the tomb. Suddenly, they found a newly built tomb and it turned out to belong to one of them…. 

2nd story (Lost) Sunny Chan was accompanying his colleague Kenix Kwok home when he met a landslide. He was therefore killed. Hoever, his wife Christy got a phone call from him thirty minutes after the accident. He told her to wait for him. He would come and pick her up for dinner…. 

3rd story (scarlet Red0 Three youngsters went to Bao Fu Shan Cemetery to pay respect to their friends. At the cemetery, Mak Ka kei caught sight of Sunny Chans tomb and was sorry for his premature death. Since Mak was wearing red underpants and ghosts tend to follow an dadhere to red things, Mak was thus possessed… 

4th story (Haunted Cinema) Movie star Zhixiong went with his girlfriend Christine Ng to the premier show of his upcoming movie. Without knowing, they took the seats reserved for the ghosts who haunted the cinema. They strange things started to happen… 


Share this Product


More from this collection

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out